Softening apricot oil for nourished, hydrated and soothed skin. Apricot oil, obtained
by pressing the kernels of apricots, is rich in a variety of nutrients and vitamins that give the skin
its elasticity and softness. Thanks to its light consistency, it is well absorbed into the deeper layers
of the skin, richly nourishes, soothes, hydrates and without being greasy. It is also excellent for treating
acne, eczema and burns. It is suitable for all skin types, including the sensitive and children's one.
To use: apply 2-3 drops of the product to the palm of your hand, warm it in your palm
and then gently massage into the skin. Use alone or under your favorite cream (ideally with another natural
beauty product for an overall boost of extra hydration for your skin).
Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Have you got some questions? Write us.
Meruňkový olej za studena lisovaný se považuje za nejhodnotnější z kosmetických olejů